It’s 2016!

Wow! Sudah 2016 aja nih. Ga sadar ternyata blog ini sudah terbengkalai setahun lebih. And here I am, already passed the 5th term of college life. Enjoying my little taste of holiday before another ‘sinting’ term starts.

Bisa dibilang semester 5 atau setahun belakangan ini bener-bener one of my turbulent times. Tanya kenapa? Karena tanpa disadari, banyak hal yang terjadi dan bikin aku harus merenung lebih dalam.

People come and go

Heartfelt moments

Losing someone

Regret

Simply joyful days

Life’s goal

Semua hal diatas entah bagaimana caranya bisa menjadi suatu yang kompleks dalam waktu satu tahun untuk ukuran seorang manusia pemalas ini. Well, mungkin ini tanda jika aku harus berhenti jadi seorang pemalas. Trying to plan my future-self, set my mind on things i really wanna do. I never know being a grown up is this complicated haha. But, whatever! I’ll still live up the moment🙂

A.R

Finally at home

4 thoughts on “It’s 2016!

Wanna say something? Write here

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s